தமிழ் நாடு சட்டமன்ற தேர்தல் பாரதிய ஜனதா வேட்பாளர் பட்டியல் விபரம்

Sl.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of the Candidates

1.

4

Thiruvallur

Shri R.M.R. Janakiraman

2.

6

Avadi

Shri J. Loganathan

3.

9

Madavaram

Shri Chennai Siva

4.

10

Tiruvottiyur

Shri V. Venkatakrishnan

5.

12

Perambur

Shri Raveendra Kumar

6.

17

Royapuram

Shri T. Chander @ Chandru

7.

18

Harbour

Shri M. Jaishankar

8.

31

Tambaram

Shri Veda Subramanian

9.

32

Chengalpattu

Shri K.T. Raghvan

10.

33

Thiruporur

Shri N. Gopalakrishnan

11.

36

Uthiramerur

Shri K. Gurumurthy

12.

37

Kancheepuram

Shri M. Perumal

13.

42

Arcot

Shri G. Thanikachalam

14.

43

Vellore

Dr. V. Aravinth Reddy

15.

48

Ambur

Shri G. Venkatesan

16.

50

Tiruppattur

Shri M. Selvakumar

17.

51

Uthangarai (SC)

Shri C.K. Shankar

18.

52

Bargur

Shri K. Asokan

19.

53

Krishnagiri

Shri Koteeswaran

20.

54

Veppanahalli

Shri V.S. Premanathan

21.

58

Pennagaram

Shri K.P. Kandasamy

22.

59

Dharmapuri

Shri K. Prabhakaran

23.

60

Pappireddippatti

Shri S. Jayakumar

24.

61

Harur (SC)

Shri Samikannu

25.

62

Chengam (SC)

Shri A. Jayaraman

26.

63

Tiruvannamalai

Shri A. Arjunan

27.

65

Kalasapakkam

Shri K. Ramesh

28.

68

Cheyyar

Shri D. Tamizharasi

29.

73

Vanur (SC)

Shri Durai Vetrivendan

30.

77

Ulundurpettai

Shri V. Arul

31.

78

Rishivandiyam

Shri B. Rajasundaram

32.

79

Sankarapuram

Shri K. Jeyaverma

33.

81

Gangavalli (SC)

Shri Madhialagan

34.

82

Attur (SC)

Shri K. Annadurai

35.

83

Yercaud (ST)

Pon Raja @ Rajaselvam

36.

84

Omalur

Shri B. Sivaraman

37.

85

Mettur

Shri P. Balasubramanian

38.

86

Edappadi

Shri B. Thangaraju

39.

87

Sankari

Shri P. Natarajan

40.

88

Salem (west)

Shri K.K. Elumalai

41.

89

Salem (north)

Shri D. Mohan

42.

90

Salem (south)

Shri N. Anna Durai

43.

91

Veerapandi

Shri K.S. Venkadachalam

44.

93

Senthamangalam (ST)

Shri C. Ramesh

45.

94

Namakkal

Shri L. Murugan

46.

95

Paramathi-velur

Shri K. Manoharan

47.

97

Kumarapalayam

Shri Balamurugan

48.

98

Erode (east)

Pon. Rajesh Kumar

49.

99

Erode (west)

Shri N.P. Palanisamy

50.

100

Modakurichi

Shri T. Kathirvel

51.

101

Dharapuram (SC)

Shri P. Karunakaran

52.

105

Anthiyur

Shri A.P.S. Bargunan

53.

106

Gobichettipalayam

Shri N. Chennaiyan

54.

107

Bhavanisagar (SC)

Shri N.R. Palanisamy

55.

108

Udhagamandalam

Shri B. Kumaran

56.

109

Gudalur (SC)

Shri Anbu @ Anbarasan

57.

113

Tiruppur (north)

Shri A. Partiban

58.

114

Tiruppur (south)

Shri N. Point Mani

59.

115

Palladam

Shri M. Shanmuga Sundaram

60.

117

Kavundampalayam

Shri R. Nandhakumar

61.

119

Thondamuthur

Shri A. Sridharmurthy

62.

120

Coimbatore (south)

Shri C.R. Nandakumar

63.

121

Singanallur

Shri Rajendran

64.

123

Pollachi

Shri V.K. Raghunathan

65.

125

Udumalaipettai

Shri Vishvanathan

66.

126

Madathukulam

Shri R. Vijayaraghavan

67.

127

Palani

Shri K. Deenadayalan

68.

128

Oddanchatram

Shri S.K. Palanichamy

69.

130

Nilakkottai (SC)

Shri Rajendran

70.

131

Natham

Shri C. Kuttiyan

71.

134

Aravakurichi

Shri V.S. Chennayappan

72.

135

Karur

Shri S. Sivamani

73.

137

Kulithalai

Shri A. Dhanasekaran

74.

141

Tiruchirappalli (East)

Shri P. Parthiban

75.

143

Lalgudi

Shri M.S. Lohidasan

76.

144

Manachanallur

Shri M. Subramanian

77.

145

Musiri

Shri S.P. Rajendran

78.

148

Kunnam

Shri T. Baskaran

79.

149

Ariyalur

Shri P. Abhirami

80.

150

Jayankondam

Shri S. Krishnamurthy

81.

152

Vriddhachalam

Shri M. Velmurugan

82.

153

Neyveli

Shri Karpagam Mohan

83.

154

Panruti

Shri R.M. Selvakumar

84.

155

Cuddalore

Shri R. Guna @ Gunasekar

85.

156

Kurinjipadi

Shri A.S. Vairakannu

86.

161

Mayiladuthurai

Shri K.V. Sethuraman

87.

162

Poompuhar

Shri Nanjil Balu

88.

165

Vedaranyam

Shri S. Karthikeyan

89.

166

Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)

Shri P. Sivashanmugam

90.

168

Thiruvarur

Shri D.R. Pingalan

91.

171

Kumbakonam

Shri P.L. Annamalai

92.

172

Papanasam

Shri T. Mahendran

93.

173

Thiruvaiyaru

Shri J. Sivakumar

94.

174

Thanjavur

Shri M.S. Ramalingam

95.

175

Orattanadu

Shri A. Karnan

96.

177

Peravurani

Shri R. Elangovan

97.

180

Pudukkottai

Shri Pala Selvam

98.

181

Thirumayam

Shri P. Vadamalai

99.

182

Alangudi

Shri Jagannathan

100.

183

Aranthangi

Shri Sabapathy

101.

184

Karaikudi

Shri V. Chidambaram

102.

185

Tiruppattur

Shri Sheikh Dawood

103.

186

Sivaganga

Shri P.M. Rajendran

104.

187

Manamadurai (SC)

Shri V. Vishwanatha Gopal

105.

189

Madurai East

Shri K. Seenivasan

106.

190

Sholavandan (SC)

Shri S. Palanivelsamy

107.

191

Madurai North

Shri M. Kumaralingam

108.

195

Thiruparankundram

Shri R. Kandan

109.

198

Andipatti

Shri R. Kumar

110.

199

Periyakulam (SC)

Shri M. Ganapathy

111.

200

Bodinayackanur

Shri S.N. Veerachamy

112.

201

Cumbum

Shri P. Logandorai

113.

202

Rajapalayam

Shri N.S. Ramakrishnan

114.

207

Aruppukkottai

Shri S.R. Vetrivel

115.

208

Tiruchuli

Shri P. Vijaya Raghunathan

116.

209

Paramakudi (SC)

Suba. Nagarajan

117.

210

Tiruvadanai

Siva Mahalingam

118.

212

Mudhukulathur

Shri K. Shanmugaraj

119.

215

Tiruchendur

Shri Rajagopal

120.

216

Srivaikuntam

Shri S. Selvaraj

121.

218

Kovilpatti

Shri V. Rangarajan

122.

220

Vasudevanallur (SC)

Shri N. Rajakumar

123.

221

Kadayanallur

Shri Pandithurai R.

124.

222

Tenkasi

Shri S.V. Anburaj

125.

223

Alangulam

Shri Sudalaiyandi S.

126.

224

Tirunelveli

Shri G. Murugadas

127.

226

Palayamkottai

Shri S. Karthik Narayanan

128.

227

Nanguneri

Shri M. Mahakannan

129.

230

Nagercoil

Pon Radhakrishnan

130.

232

Padmanabhapuram

Shri Sujith

131.

233

Vilavancode

Shri R. Jayaseelan

Secont list

S. No.

Constituency No. and Name

Name of the Candidate

1.

2

Ponneri (SC)

Shri K. Ganesan

2.

7

Maduravoyal

Shri S. Selvan

3.

8

Ambattur

Shri T. Jayachandra

4.

11

Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar

Shri K.R. Vinayagam

5.

13

Kolathur

Shri R. Rajarajan

6.

14

Villivakkam

Shri Masana Muthu

7.

15

Thiru-vi-ka-Nagar (SC)

Dhri E. Karunanithi

8.

16

Egmore (SC)

Shri N.S. Kumara Vadivelu

9.

20

Thousand Lights

Shri M. Sivalingam

10.

22

Virugampakkam

Shri Dolphin Sridhar

11.

23

Saidapet

Shri Kalidass

12.

24

Thiyagarayanagar

Shri M.K. Ravichandran

13.

26

Velachery

Dr. Tamilisai Soundara

14.

27

Sholinganallur

Shri S. Mohan @ Mohandas

15.

28

Alandur

Dr. Sathya Narayanan

16.

29

Sriperumbudur (SC)

Shri Hari Krishnan

17.

35

Madurantakam (SC)

Shri R. Varadhan

18.

55

Hosur

Shri G. Balakrishnan

19.

56

Thalli

Shri K.S. Narendran

20.

57

Palacodu

Shri Kumaradevan

21.

64

Kilpennathur

Shri D. Pitchandi

22.

66

Polur

Shri S.S. Venkatesan

23.

67

Arani

Shri P. Gobi

24.

69

Vandavasi (SC)

Shri K. Rajasekar

25.

70

Gingee

Shri M.S. Rajendran

26.

71

Mailam

Shri P. Elumalai

27.

72

Tindivanam (SC)

Shri Venugopal

28.

80

Kallakurichi (SC)

Shri N. Rajesh

29.

92

Rasipuram (SC)

Shri L. Murugan

30.

96

Tiruchengodu

Shri S. Nagarajan

31.

102

Kangayam

Shri Ponnusamy

32.

104

Bhavani

Shri K.A. Sidhi Vinayagam

33.

111

Mettuppalayam

Shri K.R. Nandhakumar

34.

112

Avanashi (SC)

Shri R. Rangasamy

35.

116

Sulur

Shri Senthikumar

36.

118

Coimbatore (North)

Shri Subbian

37.

122

Kinathukadavu

Shri Dharmalingam

38.

124

Valparai (SC)

Shri P. Murugesan

39.

129

Athoor

Shri Bharanitharan

40.

132

Dindigul

Shri P.G. Bose

41.

136

Krishnarayapuram (SC)

Shri Subramaniyan

42.

138

Manapparai

Shri Senthil Deepak

43.

140

Tiruchirappalli (West)

Shri R. Thirumalai

44.

146

Thuraiyur (SC)

Smt. Gomathi

45.

158

Chidambaram

Shri V. Kannan

46.

163

Nagapattinam

Shri M. Muruganndham

47.

167

Mannargudi

Shri Pon Vasudevan

48.

176

Pattukkottai

Shri Murali Ganesh

49.

194

Madurai West

Shri M. Rajarathinam

50.

197

Usilampatti

Shri R. Maththuran

51.

205

Sivakasi

Smt. Meera Devi Parthasarathy

52.

206

Virudhunagar

Shri S. Kamatchi

53.

211

Ramanathapuram

Shri Durai Kannan

54.

213

Vilathikulam

Shri Sundaramurthy

55.

217

Ottapidaram (SC)

Shri Muthu Palavesam

56.

219

Sankarankovil (SC)

Smt. Saratha Balakrishnan

57.

225

Ambasamudram

Shri N. Balachandran

58.

228

Radhapuram

Smt. Shanthi Ragav

Leave a Reply